首页 课程  书店 学校  题库 论坛  网校  地方分站: 北京 | 上海 | 郑州 | 天津
 成人高考网
 考试资讯  报考指南  专科起点  高中起点  录取分数  招生简章  成考教材   人大成考   网校课程
   专升本大学语文|英语|高数一|高数二|政治 高升本语文|英语|数学(理)|数学(文)|历史|地理|物理|化学  高校信息  复习指导  经验分享  成考论坛
地区信息

成考专升本英语预测题一

作者:不明   发布时间:2009-07-14 15:35:42  来源:网络
  • 文章正文
  • 网校课程
  • 资料下载
  • 圈子话题
  • 论坛

Ⅰ. Phonetics(10 Points)
Directions:
In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
1.A. head                   B. horizon             C. honour                D. human
2.A. city                   B. bicycle             C. face                  D. climb
3.A. think                  B. these               C. breathe               D. with
4.A. ground                 B. country             C. thousand              D. found
5.A. pour                   B. hour                C. course                D. four
6.A. both                   B. post                C. cold                  D. son
7.A. altogether             B. talk                C. always                D. also
8.A. suggestion             B. nation              C. dictation          D. satisfaction
9.A. started                B. closed              C. waited                D. needed
10.A. rare                  B. fare                C. scare                 D. are
Ⅱ.Vocabulary and Structure(40 points)
Directions:
There are 40 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.
11. _______ idea of _______ sounds much better than Clare’s.
   A. The, hers              B. That, her            C. That, hers      D. One, her
12. China is famous ________ the Great Wall.
   A. about                  B. for                 C. as               D. of
13. Our school ________ new facilities.
   A. is equipped with     B. equips with     C. will be equip with    D. has equip with
14. I made this myself but it was _______ who taught me.
   A. he                            B. him          C. himself          D. by him
15. He had his bicycle _______ yesterday.
   A. repair                 B. repairing           C. repaired         D. be repaired
16. It was a ________ room, with beautiful wall paper, waxed floor and nice furniture.
   A. pleased                    B. pleasant                  C. pleasing                  D. preasant
17. He regretted _______the decision too hastily.
   A. make                  B. to make         C. making         D. have maked
18. The professor insisted that we _______ our homework before next month.
   A. handed in            B. will hand in         C. hand in          D. must hand in
19. It ______ me of the country which we visited last summer.
   A. remembers        B. recalls               C. reminds            D. tells
20. He _______ smoking at last.
   A. gave up              B. gave out           C. gave in             D. gave off
21. John was _______ he lay down for an hour before dinner.
   A. so tired as          B. so tired that       C. too tired that     D. too tired so
22. Your answer is different ________ the teacher’s.
   A. to                            B. at                 C. from              D. with
23. It would be _______ a risk to leave the baby alone.
   A. running                   B. passing            C. carrying          D. obeying
24. The fact _______ his health is bad is not true.
   A. which                    B. that              C. as                D. what
25. These ______ did unusually well in the contest, so the judges didn’t know whom to give prize to.
   A. woman singers       B. women singers  C. women singer      D. womans singers

Ⅰ. Phonetics
1.C   2.D   3.A   4.B   5.B   6.D   7.B   8.A    9.B   10.D
Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure
11.C  12.B  13.A  14.A  15.C  16.B  17.C  18.C   19.C   20.A
21.B  22.C  23.A  24.B  25.B

课程名称 精讲班 冲刺班 基础+冲刺 报名
价格   课时 价格 课时 价格


语文(专升本) 200元 试听 40 100元 试听 20 200元 报名
政 治 200元 试听 40 100元 试听 20 200元 报名
英语(专升本) 200元 试听 40 100元 试听 20 200元 报名
高等数学(一) 200元 试听 50 100元 试听 20 200元 报名
高等数学(二) 200元 试听 50 100元 试听 20 200元 报名


语文(高起点) 200元 试听 40 100元 试听 20 200元 报名
英语(高起点) 200元 试听 29 100元 试听 20 200元 报名
数学(理) 200元 试听 38 100元 试听 20 200元 报名
数学(文) 200元 试听 38 100元 试听 20 200元 报名
历 史 120元 试听 30 —— —— —— 报名
物 理 120元 试听 30 —— —— —— 报名
化 理 120元 试听 30 —— —— —— 报名
地 理 200元 试听 30 —— —— —— 报名
热门资料下载:
成考版块列表:
成考最新热贴:
【责任编辑:卢雁明  纠错
【育路网版权与免责声明】  
    ① 凡本网注明稿件来源为"原创"的所有文字、图片和音视频稿件,版权均属本网所有。任何媒体、网站或个人转载、链接、转贴或以其他方式复制发表时必须注明"稿件来源:育路网",违者本网将依法追究责任;
    ② 本网部分稿件来源于网络,任何单位或个人认为育路网发布的内容可能涉嫌侵犯其合法权益,应该及时向育路网书面反馈,并提供身份证明、权属证明及详细侵权情况证明,育路网在收到上述法律文件后,将会尽快移除被控侵权内容。
成人高考科目辅导